In: The Visual Computer, 2015, vol. 31, no. 1, p. 1-4
- Cox, University College London, UK
Jan Kautz, University College London, UK
Qunsheng Peng, Zhejiang University, China
Leslie Piegl, University of South Florida, USA
Jue Wang, Adobe, Seattle USA
We would also like to welcome the new Associate Editors
who have joined the editorial board this year:
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Nadia Berthouze, University College London, UK
Marina Gavrilova, University of Calgary, Canada,
Hua Gang, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
Hua Huang, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Walter Kropatsch, Vienna University of Technology,
Austria,
Chau Lap-Pui, Nanyang Technological University,
Singapore
Guillaume Lavoue, LIRIS, INSA-CNRS, Lyon, France
Jia Li, Yahoo Labs, USA
Jakob Munkberg, Intel Corporation, Sweden
•
•
•
•
Daniele Panozzo, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
George Papagiannakis, University of Crete, Greece,
Bodo Rosenhahn, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany
Emily Whiting, Dartmouth College, USA
This year, 81 research papers were accepted for publication
in the Visual Computer....
- Rasmus Buchmann
Hou Junhui
Ashnil Kumar
Donatello Conte
Hsueh-Yi Lin
Belen Masia
Dong-Ming Yan
Huang Hanming
Ben Jones
Edmond Ho
Hui Ji
Bernard Ghanem
Elias Wegert
Hui Liang
Bernardt Duvenhage
Eric Haines
Hung-Kuo Chu
Bernhard Preim
Erkang Cheng
Hwanyong Lee
Bilal Alsallakh
Esdras Medeiros
Hyun Joon Shin
Bin Fan
Etienne Vouga
Igor Pandzic
Bin Sheng
Eugene Zhang
Ikuhisa Mitsugami
Bo Yang
Fabio Ganovelli
Ingrid Hotz
Boleh Zhou
Fan Wang
In-Kwon Lee
Bongjin Koo
Fan Zhong
Ioannis Marras
Brandon Miles
Fang-Lue Zhang
Ivan Viola
Brian Allen
Faouzi Ghorbel
Ivana Kolingerova
Byung Cheol Song
Feng Lin
Jacek Wolkowicz
Calden Wloka
Filip Sadlo
Jean-Marie Normand
Cem Yuksel
Florian Baumann
Jean-Philippe Vandeborre
Ceyhun Akgul
Florian Nouviale
Jia Li
Chang-Hun Kim
Francesco Banterle
Jia Pan
Changqing Zou
Francisco Barranco
Jia-Bin Huang
Changwen Zheng
Francisco Feito
Jianbing Shen
Chaohui Wang
Franz - Erich Wolter
Jianchao Yang
Chen Cao
Frederic Cordier
Jianfeng Ren
Chen Zhao
Gael Guennebaud
Jiang Wang
Cheng Peng
Gael Sourimant
Jianmin Li
Chenglei Wu
George Baciu
Jianmin Zhang
Cheng-Yuan Tang
Georges-Pierre Bonneau
Jianping Shi
Chetan Arora
Gholamreza Anbarjafari
Jihad El-Sana
Chi Kit Au
Glen Berseth
Jin Huang
Chia-Chen Lin
Guiqing Li
Jing Liao
Chirstian Duriez
guoping wang
Jinman Kim
Choi Ho-Hyoung
Guorong Li
Jinwei Gu
Christian Dick
Guoying Zhao
Jinwei Ye
Christof Rezk Salama
Haeyong Chung Chung
Jiri Kosinka
Chunlin Wu
Hai Chao Zhu
João Paulo Lima
Chunxia Xiao
Haibin Ling
Jonas Mureika
Chunxiao Liu
Haiting Lin
Ju Hong Yoon
123
Welcome to the year 2015
3
Juan wachs
Mathias Paulin
Prem Kalra
Jun Wu
Mathieu Bredif
Przemyslaw Musialski
Jungho Yoon
Matthias Hullin
Przemyslaw Rokita
Junping Zhang
Maximilian Klein
Qiang Cheng
Junqiu Wang
Michael Weinmann
Qiming Hou
Junyong Noh
Min Tang
Quentin AVRIL
Juraj Vanek
Minas Spetsakis
Radu Timofte
Kai Berger
Mingliang Xu
Ralph Martin
Kai Xu
Ming-Ming Cheng
Ramakrishna Kakarala
Karoly Zsolnai
Miquel Feixas Feixas
Ramsay Dyer
Katja Bühler
Mohammad Irfan
Ran Margolin
Kazufumi Kaneda
Mubbasir Kapadia
Raoul Wessel
Kin Chung Kwan
Mukta Prasad
Remco Veltkamp
Konstantinos Derpanis
Nakhoon Baek
Ren Mao
krivanek Jaroslav
Minas Spetsakis
Renjie Chen
Kun Xu
Mingliang Xu
Rocco Gasteiger
Laszlo Neumann
Ming-Ming Cheng
Romain Vergne
Laszlo Szirmay-Kalos
Miquel Feixas Feixas
Roman VLASOV
Lee Jun
Mohammad Irfan
Ronald Peikert
Lei He
Mubbasir Kapadia
Ronan Boulic
Lei Li
Mukta Prasad
Rubens Nunes
Lei Wang
Nakhoon Baek
Rüdiger Westermann
Lei Zhang
Neeharika Adabala
Rui Wang
Leonardo De-Maeztu
Nelson Chu
Ruofeng Tong
Li Xu
Ngai Ming Kwok
Ryoichi Ando
Li-an Tang
Nianjuan Jiang
Sagi Schein
Liangliang Nan
Nic Marquardt
Sagi Schein
Lifeng Zhu
Nicolas Bonneel
Samuel Lemercier
Ligang Liu
Nicolas Pronost
Sang Il Park
Lihua You
Niels Christensen
Sang Ok Koo
Liming Chen
Nivan Ferreira
Scott Schaefer
Linh Ha
Oliver Mattausch
Selcuk Sumengen
Loic Barthe
Oliver van Kaick
Selim Balcisoy
Lorena Petrusca
Olivier Le Meur
Shang-Hong Lai
Ludovic Hoyet
Oswald Lanz
Shanmuganathan Raman
Luis Lopez
Panayiotis Charalambous
Shanmuganathan Raman
M....
- Magnenat-Thalmann
Stephane Nicolau
Xianbiao Qi
Yong Xia
Steve Maddock
Xianfang Sun
Yonghuai Liu
Subodh Kumar
Xiao Yang
Yong-Jin Liu
Sumant Pattanaik
Xiaobai Chen
Yong-Liang Yang
Sung Hee Lee
Xiaogang Jin
Yongtao Lu
Sungkil Lee
Xiaohu Guo
Yongwei Miao
Susanne Suter
Xiaolei Huang
Younhyun Jung
Svetlana Stolpner
Xiaopeng Hong
Youyi Zheng
Tae-Joon Kim
Xiaoru Yuan
Yu Ji
Taesoo Kwon
Xiaotian Yin
Yuanyuan Ding
Tam Nguyen
Xiaoyang Tan
Yuchao Dai
Tao Chen
Xin Li
Yu-Chi Lai
Thomas Auzinger
Xin Sun
Yu-Kun Lai
Thomas Wischgoll
Xinbo Gao
Yun Sheng
Tian Lan
Xinyu Zhang
Yun Zhang
Tianjia Shao
Xioayang Mao
Yung-Yu Chuang
Tianlu Mao
Xuan Song
Yu-Shuen Wang
Tianzhu Zhang
Xudong JIANG
Yusuf Sinan Akgül
Tolga Capin
Xudong Kang
Yves Lucas
Tsz Ho Kwok
Xue Dong Yang
Zeng-Fu Wang
Ulrich Rückert
Xuejin Chen
Zhanghui Kuang
Vedad Hulusic
Xuemei Zhao
Zhaoqi Wang
Vladimir Kim
Xueting Liu
Zhe Hu
W Randolph Franklin
Yangang Wang
Zheng Changxi
Wanqing Li
Yanwen Guo
Zhenpeng Bian
Wei Chen
Yasushi Makihara
Zhi Liu
Wei Shen
Ye Luo
Zhichun Mu
Weidong Geng
Yezhou Yang
Zhong Ren
Weiming Dong
Yi Gao
Zhonggui Chen
Weiwei Cui
Yi Li
Zhouhui Lian
Wenzel Jacob
Yi Wu
Zhuming Zhang
Wien Hong
Yi Wu
Ziyang Ma
William, Lai Chi-Fu
Yifei Lou
Wu Jing
Yiying Tong
123...
|
In: The Visual Computer, 2006, vol. 22, no. 9-11, p. 591-592
- Oliveira, Qunsheng Peng, Voicu Popescu, Hans-Peter Seidel, Alla Sheffer, Han-Wei Shen, Zen-Chung Shih, SungYong Shin, Francois Sillion, Jos Stam, Hiromasa Suzuki,
Chiew-Lan Tai, Ayellet Tal, Daniel Thalmann, Xin Tong,
Amitabh Varshney, Wenping Wang, Li-Yi Wei, Rüdiger
Westermann, Enhua Wu, Chris Wyman, Li Zhang, Kun
Zhou, Matthias Zwicker
592
Editorial
External Reviewers
Tor Aamodt, Sasakthi Abeysinghe, Bart Adams, Maneesh
Agrawala, Patrice Rondao Alface, Monssef Alsweis,
Thomas Annen, Michael Ashikhmin, Bradley Atcheson,
Gleb Bahmutov, Simon Baker, Adam Bargteil, Alexander Belyaev, Martin Bertram, Pravin Bhat, Bernd, Bickel,
Wang Bin, Christian Bohn, Ioana Boier-Martin, Antoine
Bouthors, Derek Bradley, Antoni Buades, David Burke,
Marco Callieri, Mark Carlson, I-Cheng Chang, Will
Chang, Baoquan Chen, Chu-Song Chen, Ding-Yun Chen,
Falai Chen, Hong Chen, Lieu-Hen Chen, Yanyun Chen,
Wei-Chao Chen, Siu-Wing Cheng, Ed H....
- Lewis, Wei
Li, Mark Liao, Robert van Liere, I-Chen Lin, Wen-Chieh
Lin, Zhouchen Lin, Chao-Hung Lin, Peter Lindstrom,
Ligang liu, Zicheng Liu, Yong-Jin Liu, Xinguo Liu, Xuehui Liu, Benjamin Lok, Frank Losasso, Chun-Shien Lu,
Aidong Lu, Thomas Luft, Wan-Chun Ma, Lizhuang Ma,
Weiyin Ma, Raghu Machiraju, Anderson Maciel, Marcus
Magnor, Dhruv Kumar Mahajan, Xiaoyang Mao, Yannick Maret, Simone Marini, Lee Markosian, Ralph Martin, Hiroshi Masuda, Yasuyuki Matsushita, Nelson Max,
Michael McCool, Tom Mertens, Takashi Michikawa,
Jun Mitani, Niloy Mitra, Kenjiro Takai Miura, Qi Mo,
Klaus Mueller, Ken Museth, Masayuki Nakajima, Luciana Nedel, Greg Nichols, Ko Nishino, Yutaka Ohtake,
Renaud Ott, Renato Pajarola, Jeng-Shyang Pan, Rick
Parent, In Kyu park, Jun Park, Kedar A Patwardhan,
Mathias Paulin, Pieter Peers, Fabio Pellacini, Jingliang
Peng, Jorg Peters, Hanspeter Pfister, Justin Polchlopek,
Konrad Polthier, Marc Pouget, Emil Praun, Kaihui Qin,
Huamin Qu, Tathagata Ray, Dirk Reiners, Zhong Ren,
Christian Roessl, Geoffrey Romer, Szymon Rusinkiewicz,
Alla Safonova, Miguel Sainz, Takafumi Saito, Christof
Rezk Salama, Brian Salomon, Pedro Sander, Anthony
Santella, Dietmar Saupe, Scott Schaefer, Carlos Scheidegger, Thomas Schiwietz, Jens Schneider, Andrew Selle,
Hyewon Seo, Joon-Kyung Seong, Vadim Shapiro, YoungGil Shin, Deborah Silver, Peter-Pike Sloan, Noah Snavely,
Cyril Soler, Oh-Young Song, Olga Sorkine, Mario Costa
Sousa, Oliver Staadt, Denis Steinemann, Abe Stephens,
Avneesh Sud, Robert Sumner, Bo Sun, Wen-Kai Tai, Shigeo Takahashi, Tiow-Seng Tan, Eduardo Tejada, Matthias
Teschner, Christian Theobalt, Karl Tombre, Yiying Tong,
Matthew Trentacoste, Adrien Treuille, Nicolas Tsingos,
Christopher Twigg, Thomas Vetter, Frederic Vexo, Pascal Volino, Johannes Wallner, Marcelo Walter, Michael
Wand, Jiaping Wang, Jue Wang, Rui Wang, Chung Ming
Wang, Wencheng Wang, Chaoli Wang, Xi Wang, Greg
Ward, Joe Warren, Michael Waschbusch, Der-Lor Way,
Yonatan Wexler, Tim Weyrich, Brett Wilson, Holger Winnemoeller, Tien-Tsin Wong, Jonathan Woodring, Fu-Che
Wu, Jia-Chi Wu, Stephan Wuermlin, Chun-Zhe Xiao,
Guoliang Xu, Weiwei Xu, Yi Xu, Ying-Qing Xu, Dong
Xu, Xinwei Xue, Shuntaro Yamazaki, Mau-Tsuen Yang,
Sung-Eui Yoon, Seung-Hyun Yoon, Guan Yu, Gang Zeng,
Eugene Zhang, Jingdan Zhang, Colin Zheng, Jianmin
Zheng, Qianyi Zhou, Remo Ziegler, Larry Zitnick...
|